一分排列3

<acronym id="peafk"><legend id="peafk"><blockquote id="peafk"></blockquote></legend></acronym>

    <code id="peafk"><u id="peafk"></u></code>
      <code id="peafk"><rt id="peafk"></rt></code>

      <var id="peafk"></var>

      <var id="peafk"></var>

    1. <acronym id="peafk"><legend id="peafk"><blockquote id="peafk"></blockquote></legend></acronym><code id="peafk"></code>

      ALA Staff Directory

      This page is alphabetical by ALA unit. If you are looking for how ALA is organized, please see the?ALA Organizational Chart.?

      ALA Headquarters | 50 East Huron Street | Chicago, IL ?60611 | (800) 545-2433 | fax: (312) 440-9374 | ala@ala.org

      Choice Magazine?| 575 Main Street | Suite 300 | Middletown, CT ?06457 | (860) 347-6933 | fax: (860) 704-0465 | choicemag@ala-choice.org

      Public Policy and Advocacy Office |?1615 New Hampshire Avenue, NW |?First Floor |?Washington, DC ?20009-2520 |?(800) 941-8478 |?(202) 628-8410 | alawash@alawash.org

      United for Libraries |?The Association of Library Trustees, Advocates, Friends and Foundations | 600 Eagleview Blvd, Suite 300?| Exton, PA 19341?|?(800) 545-2433, ext. 2161 | fax: (484) 698-7868?|?united@ala.org

      ALA Allied Professional Association (ALA-APA)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Calvin Beatrice
      Manager of Professional Development?
      2-40 x4280 bcalvin@ala.org
      Redd Kimberly Program Manager for Certification and Talent Development? 2-40 x4279 klredd@ala.org
      Swader Lorelle Associate Executive Director 2-40 x4278 lswader@ala.org


      American Association of School Librarians (AASL)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Cline Allison Deputy Executive Director 5-40 x4385 acline@ala.org
      Featheringham Meg Manager/Editor of Journals & Newsletters 5-40 x1396 mfeatheringham@ala.org
      Habley Jennifer Manager of Web Communications & Affiliate Relations 5-40 x4383 jhabley@ala.org
      Norton Sylvia Executive Director 5-40 x4388 snorton@ala.org
      Weglewski Anne Administrative Assistant 5-40 x4382 aweglewski@ala.org


      American Libraries Magazine

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Carlton Amy Senior Editor, Online Media 3-40 x5105 acarlton@ala.org
      Dankowski Terra Managing Editor 3-40 x5282 tdankowski@ala.org
      Eberhart George Senior Editor 3-40 x4212 geberhart@ala.org
      Lomax Rebecca Art Director 3-50 x4217 rlomax@ala.org
      Morehart Philip Associate Editor 3-40 x4218 pmorehart@ala.org
      Price Sallyann Associate Editor 3-40 x4213 sprice@ala.org
      SinhaRoy Sanhita Editor and Publisher? 3-40 x4219 ssinharoy@ala.org
      Smith Carrie Editorial and Advertising Associate 3-40 x4216 casmith@ala.org


      Association for Library Collections & Technical Services (ALCTS)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Ferren Thomas Program Officer 5-50 x5038 tferren@ala.org
      Morris-Chott? Brooke Program Officer, Communications 5-50 x5037 bmorris@ala.org
      Reese Julie Deputy Director 5-50 x5030 jreese@ala.org
      Ward Kerry Interim Executive Director, ALCTS 4-50 x5036 kward@ala.org


      Association for Library Service to Children (ALSC)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Dubin Jordan Awards Coordinator 4-40 x5839 jdubin@ala.org
      Hubbard Angela Program Officer 4-40 x1398 ahubbard@ala.org
      Michaud Anne Program Coordinator 4-40 x2166 amichaud@ala.org
      Rivers Alena Deputy Executive Director 4-40 x5866 arivers@ala.org
      Schulte-Cooper Laura Program Officer 4-40 x2165 lschulte@ala.org
      Serrano Elizabeth Membership & Marketing Specialist 4-40 x2164 eserrano@ala.org
      Strittmatter Aimee Executive Director 4-40 x2163 astrittmatter@ala.org


      Association of College & Research Libraries (ACRL)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Carlton Lauren Program Coordinator 4-40 x5285 lcarlton@ala.org
      Conahan Margot Manager of Professional Development Peoria, IL x2522 mconahan@ala.org
      Connolly David Recruitment Advertising Sales Manager and Editorial Assistant, C&RL News? 4-40 x2513 dconnolly@ala.org
      Davis Mary Ellen Executive Director 4-40 x3248 mdavis@ala.org
      Free David Editor-in-Chief, C&RL / Senior Communications Strategist? 4-40 x2517 dfree@ala.org
      Galloway Ann-Christie Production Editor 4-40 x2524 agalloway@ala.org
      Goek Sara Program Manager 4-40 x5841 sgoek@ala.org
      Griffin Megan Program Officer 4-40 x2514 mgriffin@ala.org
      Malenfant Kara Senior Strategist for Special Initiatives 4-40 x2510 kmalenfant@ala.org
      Mueller Dawn Senior Production Editor 4-40 x2516 dmueller@ala.org
      Nevius Erin Content Strategist 4-40 x2529 enevius@ala.org
      Ollis Chase Program Officer 4-40 x2521 collis@ala.org
      Ondrla Tory Manager of Conferences 4-40 x2515 tondrla@ala.org
      Parsons-Diamond? Gena Program Coordinator 4-40 x2512 gparsonsdiamond@ala.org?
      Payne Allison Program Manager for Strategic Initiatives 4-40 x2519 apayne@ala.org
      Petrowski Mary Associate Director 4-40 x2523 mpetrowski@ala.org
      Sharpe Elois Program Coordinator - Governance 4-40 x5277 esharpe@ala.org

      ?

      Association of Specialized, Government?and Cooperative Library Agencies (ASGCLA)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Freeman-Sykes Shuntai Membership and Programs Specialist 4-50 x4399 ssykes@ala.org
      Moore Ninah Training and Events Coordinator 4-50 x4398 nmoore@ala.org
      Vanyek Melissa Marketing Coordinator 4-50 x5837 mvanyek@ala.org?

      ?

      Booklist Publications

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Anderson Christopher Editorial Assistant 3-50 x5724 canderso@ala.org
      Booth? Heather Associate Editor 3-50 x5751 hbooth@ala.org
      Bostrom Anne Associate Editor 3-50 x5756 abostrom@ala.org
      Carr Melissa Director of Marketing 3-50 x5713 mcarr@ala.org
      Crossley Taylor Editorial Assistant, Books for Youth 3-50 x5718 tcrossley@ala.org
      Harden Cynthia Ad Traffic Coordinator 3-50 x2421 charden@ala.org
      Hunter Sarah Editor, Books for Youth 3-50 x5716 shunter@ala.org
      Hyzy Biz Editorial Assistant, Adult Books 3-50 x5723 bhyzy@ala.org
      Kaplan Daniel Marketing Manager 3-50 x5284 dkaplan@ala.org
      Kendall George Editor and Publisher 3-50 x5717 gkendall@ala.org
      Khuri Ronny Associate Editor, Books for Youth 3-50 x5711 rkhuri@ala.org
      Maguire Susan Senior Editor, Adult Books 3-50 x5720 smaguire@ala.org
      Orellana Carlos Production Editor 3-50 x5714 corellana@ala.org
      Reagan Maighdlin Senior Editor, Books for Youth 3-50 x5722 mreagan@ala.org
      Rosean Grace Marketing Associate 3-50 x5757 grosean@ala.org
      Ruzicka Michael Office Coordinator 3-50 x5725 mruzicka@ala.org
      Seaman Donna Editor, Adult Books 3-50 x5754 dseaman@ala.org
      Segedin Benjamin Manager of Production 3-50 x5729 bsegedin@ala.org
      Shemroske Briana Marketing Associate 3-50 x5718 bshemroske@ala.org
      Simon Chris Production Editor / Graphic Designer 3-50 x5758 csimon@ala.org
      Smith Julia Senior Editor, Books for Youth 3-50 x5719 jsmith@ala.org

      ?

      Center for the Future of Libraries

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Figueroa Miguel Director, Center for the Future of Libraries 7-40 x5851 mfigueroa@ala.org

      ?

      Chapter Relations Office (CRO)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Colbert Mariel Program Officer 2-40 x2429 mcolbert@ala.org
      Dowling Michael Director of Chapter Relations 2-40 x3200 mdowling@ala.org

      ?

      Choice Magazine Staff

      Last name First name Title Location Phone Email
      Balasco Rita Customer Service Coordinator CT (860)347-6933 x123 rbalasco@ala-choice.org
      Bartlett Rebecca Humanities Editor CT (860) 347-6933 x125 bbartlett@ala-choice.org
      Butts-Elam Evelyn Library Technical Assistant CT (860) 347-6933 x132 eelam@ala-choice.org
      Cofer Sabrina Digital Media Assistant CT (860)347-6933 x139 scofer@ala-choice.org
      Coleman Sharon Administrative Assistant CT (860) 347-6933 x110 scoleman@ala-choice.org
      Cummings Mark Editor & Publisher CT (860) 347-6933 x119 mcummings@ala-choice.org
      Derks Mark Digital Media Specialist CT (860) 347-6933 x135 mderks@ala-choice.org
      Doherty Anne Project Editor CT (860) 347-6933 x adoherty@ala-choice.org
      DuQuette Joan Business Coordinator CT (860) 347-6933 x133 jduquette@ala-choice.org
      Durgin David Copy Chief CT (860) 347-6933 x121 ddurgin@ala-choice.org
      Gross Lisa Director of Production and Information Services? CT (860) 347-6933 x138 lgross@ala-choice.org
      Hendrick Rachel Director of Operations CT (860) 347-6933 x120 rhendrick@ala-choice.org
      Macaione Jr. Robert Tech Svcs Specialist CT (860) 347-6933 x131 rmacaione@ala-choice.org
      Marino Pamela Manager of Ad Sales CT (860) 347-6933 x128 pmarino@ala-choice.org
      Mickey Bill Editorial Director CT (860) 347-6933 bmickey@ala-choice.org
      Mohie-Eldin Fatima Social Science Editor CT (860) 347-6933 x117 fmohie-eldin@ala-choice.org
      Radl Rebecca Adm Asst / Editorial Coordinator CT (860) 347-6933 rradl@ala-choice.org
      Villavicencio-Eschinger? Deb Marketing Manager CT (860) 347-6933 dvillavicencio@ala-choice.org
      Wiersma? Grace Science & Technology Editor CT (860) 347-6933 x122 gwiersma@ala-choice.org

      ?

      Communications & Marketing Office (CMO)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Carmichael? Jan Web Content Manager 3-40 x5041 jcarmichael@ala.org
      Carrazco Crystal Social Media Manager 3-40 x4273 ccarrazco@ala.org
      Cho Heather Campaign Specialist? 3-40 x4020 hcho@ala.org
      Hlywak Stephanie Director of Communications & Marketing? 3-40 x5042 shlywak@ala.org
      Morales Macey Deputy Director 3-40 x4393 mmorales@ala.org
      Simon Lindsey Content Strategy Manager 3-40 x2148 lsimon@ala.org
      Zalusky Steven Communications Specialist 3-40 x1546 szalusky@ala.org
      ?

      ?

      Conference Services

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Benford Katherine Conference Services Assistant 7-40 x3219 kbenford@ala.org
      Day Emily Conference Content Manager 7-40 x3216 eday@ala.org
      Graller Paul Conference Services, Contractor - Hall Erickson Inc? 7-40 x3219 pgraller@ala.org
      Hamann Alicia Registration Services Manager 7-40 x3229 ahamann@ala.org

      Hunter

      Donna Marketing Specialist 7-40 x3218 dhunter@ala.org
      Jones Earla Director, Conference Services 7-40 x3226 ejones@ala.org
      Kaiko Megan Conference Planner 7-40 x3220 mkaiko@ala.org
      McLean Yvonne Conference Planner 7-40 x3222 ymclean@ala.org
      Zabaneh Lina Conference Coordinator 7-40 x3227 lzabaneh@ala.org


      Development Office

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Burton Alice Development Associate, Communications? 1-50 x5870 aburton@ala.org
      Hix Genevieve Assistant Director, Major Gifts 1-50 x5050 ghix@ala.org
      Manly Anne Assistant Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations?? 1-50 x5871 amanly@ala.org
      Ni Autumn Development Coordinator 1-50 x3259 ani@ala.org
      Torres Remigio Development Associate, Operations? 1-50 x3215 rtorres@ala.org

      ?

      Executive/ALA Governance Office

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Burgess Marsha Council Secretariat 2-40 x3204 mburgess@ala.org
      Garcia Raymond Assistant to ALA ED 2-40 x5848 rgarcia@ala.org
      Ghikas Mary ALA Deputy Executive Director 7-40 x1392 mghikas@ala.org
      Hall Tracie ALA Executive Director 2-40 x1392 thall@ala.org
      Malden Cheryl Program Officer 2-40 x3247 cmalden@ala.org
      Reyes Sheryl Director, Office of ALA Governance? 2-40 x4230 sreyes@ala.org
      Robison Holly Governance Associate 2-40 x3205 hrobison@ala.org


      Finance & Accounting Staff

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Barac Ligia Senior Administrative Assistant 5-40 x3208 lbarac@ala.org
      Brown Keith Senior Financial Analyst 5-40 x4255 kbrown@ala.org
      Cuculich John Financial Systems Analyst 5-40 x4262 jcuculich@ala.org
      Geene Brad Director of Planning and Budgeting 5-40 x4253 bgeene@ala.org
      Lee Joanne Controller 5-40 x4254 jlee@ala.org
      McGovern John Mgr Credit & Collections 5-40 x4265 jmcgover@ala.org
      Moritz Denise Director Financial Reporting & Compliance 5-40 x5834 dmoritz@ala.org
      Tam Jennifer Accounting Manager 5-40 x4237 jtam@ala.org


      Human Resources Office

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Alicea Adriane Human Resources Assistant 7-40 x2468 aalicea@ala.org
      Mullikin Madonna Payroll Coordinator 7-40 x2463 mmullikin@ala.org
      Pullen Mary Senior Human Resources Manager 7-40 x2466 mpullen@ala.org
      Rodriguez Grisela Benefits Manager 7-40 x2467 grodriguez@ala.org
      Staruk Beata Payroll and HRIS?Manager 7-40 x3249 bstaruk@ala.org
      Swader Lorelle Interim Associate Executive Director of Human Resources and Organizational Development 2-40 x4278 lswader@ala.org

      ?

      Information Technology?(IT)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Akbari Shakir Project Manager 6-40 x5288 sakbari@ala.org
      Aleck Nicholas User Experience Manager 6-40 x5873 naleck@ala.org
      Berquist Robert Internet Administrator 6-40 x5833 rberquist@ala.org
      Chapman Maribeth Technical Services Specialist 6-40 x2460 mchapman@ala.org
      Gibson Jim Interim Chief Information Officer 6-40 x4260 jgibson@ala.org
      Harrington Patrick Trainig Specialist 6-40 2461 pharrington@ala.org
      Kessler Stanton Data Analyst / Reports 6-40 x2462 skessler@ala.org
      Smith Timothy Assistant Director 6-40 x5109 tsmith@ala.org
      Strong Nathan eCommerce IT Project Manager 6-40 x5863 nstrong@ala.org
      Vanyek Sherri Director 6-40 x2437 svanyek@ala.org
      Willard Brian Business Intelligence Manager 6-40 x4394 bwillard@ala.org

      ?

      International Relations Office (IRO)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Dowling Michael Director of International Relations 2-40 x3200 mdowling@ala.org
      Guerra Delin Program Officer 2-40 x3201 dguerra@ala.org

      ?

      Library & Information Technology Association (LITA)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Beatty Mark Programs & Marketing Specialist 4-50 x4268 mbeatty@ala.org
      Levine Jenny Executive Director 4-50 x4267 jlevine@ala.org

      ?

      Library & Research Center (LARC)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Barbus Colleen Librarian and Archivist 3-40 x3277 cbarbus@ala.org
      Swader Lorelle Assoc. Executive Director? 3-40 x4278 lswader@ala.org

      ?

      Library Leadership & Management Association (LLAMA)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Reuland Frederick Program Officer - CE & Communications 4-50 x5032 freuland@ala.org
      Ward Kerry Executive Director 4-50 x5036 kward@ala.org

      ?

      Membership Relations and Services

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Carr Liza Records Analyst Specialist 1-50 x4289 lcarr@ala.org
      Coleman Christina Marketing Specialist 1-50 x2152 ccoleman@ala.org
      Dandridge Brenda Senior Customer Service Representative 1-50 x4284 bdandridge@ala.org
      Redd Kyria Customer Service Representative 1-50 x5106 kredd@ala.org
      Spells Tihuanna Registration Operations Specialist? 1-50 x4293 tspells@ala.org
      Walling Melissa Director, Membership Development and Customer Service? 1-50 x2159 mwalling@ala.org
      Williams Vicki Manager of Member and Customer Service 1-50 x4290 vwilliams@ala.org

      ?

      Offices and Member Relations

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Ponton Danielle Program Manager, ALA Round Tables? 2-40 x3213 dponton@ala.org
      Sheffieck David Community Engagement Manager 2-40 x2424 dsheffieck@ala.org?
      Swader Lorelle Associate Executive Director 2-40 x4278 lswader@ala.org
      ?

      ?

      Office for Accreditation

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      O'Brien Karen Director 7-40 x2434 kobrien@ala.org
      Stoll Susana Associate Director 7-40 x2435 sstoll@ala.org

      ?

      Office for Diversity, Literacy, and Outreach Services

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Chapman Monica Coretta Scott King Book Awards Coordinator 2-40 x4297 mlchapman@ala.org?
      Hayes Amber Program Officer 2-40 x2140 ahayes@ala.org
      Jarnagin Briana Program Coordinator, Community Engagement 2-40 x5020 bjarnagin@ala.org
      Lahurd Kristin Interim Director, ODLOS? 2-40 x3275 klahurd@ala.org
      Prellwitz Gwendolyn Assistant Director, Recruitment & Retention 2-40 x5048 gprellwitz@ala.org

      ?

      Office for Human Resource Development and Recruitment (HRDR)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Calvin Beatrice Manager of Professional Development 2-40 x4280 bcalvin@ala.org
      Redd Kimberly Program Manager for Certification and Talent Development? 2-40 x4279 klredd@ala.org

      ?

      Office for Intellectual Freedom (OIF)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Brown Yumeka Program Officer, Freedom to Read Foundation? 3-40 x4223 ybrown@ala.org
      Caldwell-Stone Deborah Director, Office of Intellectual Freedom 3-40 x4224 dstone@ala.org
      Diaz Eleanor Program Officer 3-40 x4225 ediaz@ala.org
      Pekoll Kristin Assistant Director 3-40 x4221 kpekoll@ala.org

      ?

      Office of Operations & Support

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Newman Valeria Office Manager B-50 x5060 vedwards@ala.org
      Skwarczynski Robert Building Services Technician B-50 x1530 rskwarczynski@ala.org
      Stillwell Calvin Distribution Clerk B-50 x5067 cstillwell@ala.org
      Valentin David Building Services Technician B-50 x1530 dvalentin@ala.org

      ?

      Public Library Association (PLA)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Allen Scott Deputy Executive Director, Operations 4-40 x5858 sallen@ala.org
      Barrett Nellie Program Coordinator - Meeting Planning 4-40 x5023 nbarrett@ala.org
      Clark Larra Deputy Director 4-40 x5861 lclark@alawash.org
      Deutsch Laurence Communications Manager 4-40 x5864 ldeutsch@ala.org
      Drago Lian Meetings Manager 4-40 x5021 ldrago@ala.org
      Hofmann Steven Manager of Web Communications 4-40 x5047 shofmann@ala.org
      Hughes Kathleen Manager of Publications 4-40 x4028 khughes@ala.org
      Lopez Samantha Manager of Marketing and Membership 4-40 ? slopez@ala.org
      Macikas Barbara Executive Director 4-40 x5028 bmacikas@ala.org
      Maycock Angela Program Manager for Professional Development 4-40 x5024 amaycock@ala.org
      Plagman Emily Project Manager 4-40 x5854 eplagman@ala.org
      Stewart Megan Program Coordinator 4-40 x5026 mstewart@ala.org
      Villasenor Symone Project Manager for Strategic Initiatives 4-40 x5018 svillasenor@ala.org
      Wood Leighann Program Manager 4-40 x5867 lwood@ala.org

      ?

      Public Programs Office (PPO)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Castle-Cimfel Lainie Project Director 6-40 x5055 lcastle@ala.org
      Fournier Mary Deputy Director 6-40 x5056 mfournier@ala.org
      Oakley Samantha Program Officer 6-40 x5287 soakley@ala.org
      Ostman Sarah Communications Manager 6-40 x5061 sostman@ala.org
      Robertson Deborah Director of Public Programs 6-40 x5057 droberts@ala.org
      Russell Brian Program Coordinator 6-40 x5298 brussell@ala.org
      Welch Melanie Project Director 6-40 x5054 mwelch@ala.org

      ?

      Public Policy and Advocacy Office

      Last name First name Title Location Phone Email
      Baker Gavin Deputy Director, Public Policy & Government Relations DC 1-800-941-8478 gbaker@alawash.org
      Bradley Rosalind Assistant Director, Administration DC 1-800-941-8478 rbradley@alawash.org
      Clark Larra Deputy Director, Public Policy DC 1-800-941-8478 lclark@alawash.org
      Cusick Megan Assistant Director, State Advocacy 3-40 x2423 mcusick@ala.org
      Dixon Alisha Project Coordinator DC 1-800-941-8478 adixon@alawash.org
      Hines Shawnda Assistant Director, Communications DC 1-800-941-8478 shines@alawash.org
      Inouye Alan Senior Director, Public Policy and Government Relations DC 1-800-941-8478 ainouye@alawash.org
      Kamal Sara Associate, Public Policy DC 1-800-941-8478 tkamal@alawash.org
      Kromer Kathi Associate Executive Director DC 1-800-941-8478 kkromer@alawash.org
      Maher Kevin Deputy Director, Government Relations DC 1-800-941-8478 kmaher@alawash.org
      Ortegon Megan Assistant Director, Public Policy & Strategic Initiatives DC 1-800-941-8478 mortegon@alawash.org
      Peterson Kirk Administrative Assistant DC 1-800-941-8478 kpeterson@alawash.org
      Russell Carrie Director, Program Public Access to Information DC 1-800-941-8478 crussell@alawash.org
      Visser Marijke Senior Policy Advocate DC 1-800-941-8478 mvisser@alawash.org
      Wagner Emily Deputy Director, Advocacy Communications?? DC 1-800-941-8478 ewagner@alawash.org
      Ware Ian Associate, Communications DC 1-800-941-8478 iware@alawash.org

      ?

      Publishing

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Bolduc Mary Licensing & Permissions Manager? 2-50 x5416 mbolduc@ala.org
      Clifford Timothy Manager, Production Services 4-50 x1540 tclifford@ala.org
      Ehle Lauren Senior Production Editor/ Graphic Designer? 4-50 x5845 lehle@ala.org
      Keech Christopher? Senior Editor, Journals and Newsletters 4-50 x1541 ckeech@ala.org
      Mackay Mary Associate Executive Director? 3-50 x1532 mmackay@ala.org
      Miltner Terrence Print Operations Specialist? B-50 x5066 tmiltner@ala.org


      Publishing - Digital Reference

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Carbon Jennifer Administrative Assistant 2-50 x4211 jcarbon@ala.org
      Hennelly James Director of ALA Digital Reference? 2-50 x5051 jhennelly@ala.org


      Publishing - eLearning Solutions

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Freeman Daniel Director of eLearning Solutions? 2-50 x5413 dfreeman@ala.org
      Murphy Hannah Administrative Assistant? 2-50 x4027 hmurphy@ala.org
      Ursiny Colton Office Coordinator 2-50 x5100 cursiny@ala.org


      Publishing - Editions

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Chance Rachel Senior Acquisitions Editor 2-50 x1548 rchance@ala.org
      Christopher Robert Marketing Coordinator 2-50 x5052 rchristopher@ala.org
      Curl Kit Operations Manager 2-50 x2426 kcurl@ala.org
      Diaz Alejandra Senior Graphic Designer 2-50 x5852 adiaz@ala.org
      Galus Margaret Sales and Customer Services Manager 2-50 x2168 mgalus@ala.org
      Gwizdala Angela Director of Editing, Design and Production? 2-50 x1544 agwizdala@ala.org
      Hillemeyer Jill Marketing Manager 2-50 x1543 jhillemeyer@ala.org
      Hogan Patrick Senior Acquisitions Editor 2-50 x3240 phogan@ala.org
      Imburgia Samantha Managing Editor 2-50 ? simburgia@ala.org
      Santoro Jamie Acquisitions Editor 2-50 x5107 jsantoro@ala.org
      Thornton Kimberly Senior Graphic Designer 2-50 x5844 kthornton@ala.org
      Williams Valerie Senior Administrative Assistant 2-50 x5417 valwilliams@ala.org


      Publishing - Graphics

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Cai Julie Project Coordinator 4-50 x5411 jcai@ala.org
      Johnson Rachel Director of Products & Promotions 4-50 x5040 rjohnson@ala.org

      ?

      Reference and User Services Association (RUSA)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Freeman-Sykes? Shuntai Membership and Programs Specialist? 4-50 x4399 ssykes@ala.org
      Ladewski Bill Executive Director 4-50 x4395 bladewski@ala.org?
      Moore Ninah Training and Events Coordinator 4-50 x4398 nmoore@ala.org?
      Vanyek Melissa Marketing Coordinator 4-50 x5837 mvanyek@ala.org


      United for Libraries

      Last name First name Title Location Phone Email
      McFadden Trish Program Coordinator PA (800)545-2433 x5872 tmcfadden@ala.org
      Nawalinski Beth Executive Director PA (800)545-2433 x5868 bnawalinski@ala.org
      Wentworth Jillian Marketing and Membership Manager? PA (800)545-2433 x2160 jwentworth@ala.org


      Young Adult Library Services Association (YALSA)

      Last name First name Title Location

      Phone

      (800) 545-2433

      Email
      Dillard-Steels Tammy Executive Director 5-40 x4391 tdillard@ala.org
      Jackson Ni'Shele Program Assistant 5-40 x5293 njackson@ala.org
      Lam Anna Communications Specialist 5-40 x5849 alam@ala.org
      O'Connor Nichole Program Officer 5-40 x4387 noconnor@ala.org
      Smith Letitia Marketing and Membership Specialist 5-40 x4390 lsmith@ala.org

      Last updated April 9, 2020. ?NOTE: This page will be updated on a monthly basis.

      松江| 寻甸| 东乡| 临猗| 武宣| 莒南| 剑阁| 浩尔吐| 澄城| 如皋| 余干| 宜春| 宁远| 保靖| 临泉| 贡嘎| 原平| 拜泉| 崇义| 成武| 乳源| 哈密| 大理| 永昌| 保靖| 涪陵| 泾源| 岳阳| 东兴| 绿春| 宜州| 资中| 黄山市| 湖州| 陶乐| 崇礼| 东港| 卫辉| 太原| 顺义| 淅川| 阳山| 忻州| 永泰| 公主岭| 阜新| 平乡| 类乌齐| 榆中| 永昌| 互助| 咸阳| 丰都| 巴中| 玉树| 柳州| 郏县| 兴宁| 南京| 苍溪| 盘锦| 德州| 丰县| 罗源| 泸州| 上林| 儋州| 澄海| 临高| 新丰| 渑池| 文登| 平南| 民乐| 即墨| 上饶| 珲春| 兰州| 霍山| 六枝| 奉贤| 梧州| 海林| 吴川| 道县| 峨眉| 南丰| 中心站| 凤城| 惠水| 滨州| 中环| 循化| 思南| 永吉| 特克斯| 申扎| 远安| 务川| 江安| 昆明| 涠洲岛| 宜都| 长丰| 潍坊| 北安| 株洲| 邓州| 横山| 龙川| 襄城| 沁水| 江安| 五台县豆村| 峨边| 靖远| 夏邑| 明溪| 茂县| 宝兴| 兴义| 全南| 夹江| 五峰| 盐山| 南丰| 玛纳斯| 临泉| 河口| 得荣| 卢龙| 武陟| 布拖| 延吉| 昌乐| 邗江| 诏安| 茶陵| 梅县| 夹江| 金秀| 遵义| 武威| 满都拉| 加查| 隆林| 华容| 八宿| 九寨沟| 布拖| 临潭| 从江| 乌拉特中旗| 洛浦| 潜山| 营山| 雷州| 雅安| 井冈山| 新源| 黎城| 新林| 陈家镇| 商河| 名山| 项城| 五常| 新源| 永胜| 元氏| 灵台| 新宁| 广元| 灌阳| 伊春| 北宁| 额济纳旗| 阜南| 华蓥山| 容城| 五常| 温州| 景县| 香港| 许昌| 云县| 盱眙| 马关| 靖边| 亳州| 兰坪| 凌源| 富平| 安阳| 德安| 南丰| 余姚| 宝应| 庆阳| 涉县| 沽源| 宾阳| 天长| 阜平| 西乌珠穆沁旗| 延津| 灯塔| 大武| 玛曲| 古丈| 拜泉| 昌乐| 宜都| 怀远| 高安| 隆回| 长沙| 宜都| 吴江| 乌鲁木齐| 昆山| 曲阜| 普宁| 原阳| 承德县| 蔚县| 南海| 唐山| 同德| 徐州| 集贤| 雅布赖| 乐平| 深圳| 盐津| 青川| 德昌| 冷水江| 石拐| 佛爷顶| 临城| 卓资| 正安| 翼城| 南昌| 合阳| 星子| 雅布赖| 镇雄| 尼勒克| 科尔沁左翼中旗| 正定| 泽库| 启东| 义乌| 长丰| 余杭| 江孜| 章丘| 汾阳| 安图| 莲花| 茶卡| 大洼| 连南| 石泉| 蓬安| 皮山| 石城| 台北县| 麻阳| 鄂托克旗| 芜湖| 道孚| 怀柔| 吉兰太| 宁波| 久治| 兴海| 阜平| 惠阳| 平潭| 永寿| 峨眉山| 安顺| 库尔勒| 高邑| 南安| 郁南| 阿拉善左旗| 公主岭| 海原| 彭县| 峨边| 平昌| 汨罗| 绍兴| 且末| 镇坪| 晋洲| 紫金| 高台| 方正| 仪陇| 曲阜| 宁冈| 五原| 灵璧| 名山| 汤原| 耀县| 秦安| 常州| 常熟| 平和| 芦山| 龙岩| 隆子| 紫阳| 石景山| 塔河| 普宁| 乌海| 吉木乃| 兴山| 托里| 田阳| 扬中| 新丰| 宁陕| 会东| 乌拉盖| 连南| 太原| 内乡| 新沂| 仁化| 连平| 屏边| 南沙岛| 天镇| 齐齐哈尔| 孪井滩| 承德县| 化德| 龙岩| 金乡| 博白| 新密| 大勐龙| 六盘水| 凤县| 崇义| 阳春| 拐子湖| 长兴| 鹤山| 广州| 六枝| 炎陵| 于都| 厦门| 邳州| 阳城| 察尔汉| 大姚| 吉县| 北川| 河口| 镇康| 岚县| 镇江| 桦甸| 胡尔勒| 吴县东山| 石拐| 古县| 吐鲁番| 株洲县| 梁河| 木里| 滁州| 虞城| 大荔| 香格里拉| 五原| 黑水| 吴堡| 南昌| 渭南| 南昌| 北流| 霍尔果斯| 东宁| 广河| 马尔康| 南沙岛| 丰台| 文昌| 防城港